17 INTERNATIONAL HUMAN RIGHTS DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL
20–29
March 2020
Anthelme Vidaud
Jury
Mikael Opstrup
Jury
Vladan Petkovic
Jury
Alisa Pashchenko
Jury
Claire Simon
Jury
Daria Badior
Jury
Xosé-Ramón “Mon” Rivas
Jury
Enver Djuliman
Jury
Oleg Sentsov
Jury
Olena Rozvadovska
Jury
Leo Dzhishiashvili
Jury
Ragneda Kastsian
Jury
Danylo Yermakov
Jury
Maria Fedorchenko
Jury
Mira Burt-Wintonick
Director
Oksana Karpovych
Director
Tatjana Kononenko
Director
Yarema Malashchuk and Roman Himey
Director
Jialing Zhang
Director
Andrei Zagdansky
Director
Vadym Ilkov
Director
Serhiy Bukovsky
Director
Christian Frei
Director
Nino Orjonikidze
Director
Vano Arsenishvili
Director
John Webster
Director
Audun Amundsen
Director
Oleksiy Radynski
Director
Charlotte Ballet-Baz and Alice Boccara-Lefèvre
Director
Luis Alejandro Yero
Director
Mathieu Volpe
Director
Roger Horn
Director
Lucas H. Rossi dos Santos
Director
Director
Teta Tsybulnyk
Director
Ivanna Prokopchuk
Director
Wilma Smith
Director
Lucia Margarita Bauer
Director
Anas Khelawy
DOCU/PRO Expert
Brigid O’Shea
DOCU/PRO Expert
Olha Birzul
DOCU/PRO Expert
Ieva Goba
DOCU/PRO Expert
Jarmila Outratová
DOCU/PRO Expert
Kenan Aliyev
DOCU/PRO Expert
Natalia Arshavskaya
DOCU/PRO Expert
Julie Karova
DOCU/PRO Expert
Patrizia Mancini
DOCU/PRO Expert
Zdeněk Blaha
DOCU/PRO Expert
Heleen Gerritsen
DOCU/PRO Expert
Emily Copley
DOCU/PRO Expert
Nir Ferber
DOCU/PRO Expert
Melanie Iredale
DOCU/PRO Expert
Nevena Milašinović
DOCU/PRO Expert
Madeline Robert
DOCU/PRO Expert
Maida Krak
DOCU/PRO Expert
Tracie Holder
DOCU/PRO Expert
Antigoni Papantoni
DOCU/PRO Expert
Olga Beskhmelnytsina
DOCU/PRO Expert
Barbara Wurm
DOCU/PRO Expert
Luka Papić
DOCU/PRO Participant
Mette Hoffman Meyer
DOCU/PRO Expert
Yulia Fediv
DOCU/PRO Expert
Srđa Vučo
DOCU/PRO Participant
Sonja Rakić
DOCU/PRO Participant
Sonja (Blagojević) Djekić
DOCU/PRO Participant
Anna Kapustina
DOCU/PRO Expert
Krzysztof Gierat
DOCU/PRO Expert
Maëlle Guenegues
DOCU/PRO Expert
Nadia Parfan
DOCU/PRO Expert
Eugene Golovanevsky
DOCU/PRO Expert
Polina Kelm
DOCU/PRO Participant
Taras Bosak
DOCU/PRO Participant
Simon Mozgovy
DOCU/PRO Participant
Eva Jishiashvili
DOCU/PRO Participant
Oksana Ivanyuk
DOCU/PRO Participant
Oleksandra Chuprina
DOCU/PRO Participant
Illia Yehorov
DOCU/PRO Participant
Roman Liubyi
DOCU/PRO, DOCU/UKRAINE Participant
Andrii Kotliar
DOCU/PRO Participant
Marta Smerechynska
DOCU/PRO Participant
Natalia Libet
DOCU/PRO Participant
Illya Gladstein
DOCU/PRO Expert
Adam Papliński
DOCU/PRO Expert
Katarzyna Szarecka
DOCU/PRO Expert
Lukian Galkin
DOCU/PRO Expert
Aleksandra Zakharchenko
DOCU/PRO Expert
Sarah Dawson
DOCU/PRO Expert