Competition

18 INTERNATIONAL HUMAN RIGHTS DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL
26–
March
4
April 2021
(re)dress
DOCU/SHORT
(re)dress
Year
2018
Director
Maryna Nikolcheva
Duration
17’
DOCU/SHORT
A Friendship in Tow/Toe / Até a pró/cima!
DOCU/SHORT
A Friendship in Tow/Toe / Até a pró/cima!
Year
2017
Country
Portugal
Director
Atsushi Kuwayama
Duration
10’08’’’
DOCU/SHORT
A Portrait on the Background of Mountains
DOCU/UKRAINE
A Portrait on the Background of Mountains
Year
2019
Country
Ukraine
Director
Maksym Rudenko
Duration
90’
DOCU/UKRAINE
Above the Styx
DOCU/SHORT
Above the Styx
Year
2019
Country
Ukraine
Duration
29’
DOCU/SHORT
Askania Reserve
DOCU/UKRAINE
Askania Reserve
Year
2019
Country
Ukraine
Director
Andriy Lytvynenko
Duration
75’
DOCU/UKRAINE
Before Father Gets Back / Sanam Mama Dabrundeba
DOCU/WORLD
Before Father Gets Back / Sanam Mama Dabrundeba
Year
2018
Country
Georgia, France, Germany
Director
Mari Gulbiani
Duration
75’
DOCU/WORLD
Biotope / Biotop
DOCU/SHORT
Biotope / Biotop
Year
2018
Country
Germany
Director
Paul Scholten
Duration
11’31’’’
DOCU/SHORT
Blink
DOCU/SHORT
Blink
Year
2017
Country
Croatia
Director
Jakov Labrović
Duration
19’
DOCU/SHORT
Brothers in Arms
DOCU/UKRAINE
Brothers in Arms
Year
2018
Country
Ukraine
Director
Serhiy Lysenko
Duration
60’
DOCU/UKRAINE
bye-bye / doei
DOCU/SHORT
bye-bye / doei
Year
2018
Country
Belgium, The Netherlands
Director
Pien van Grinsven
Duration
18’33’’’
DOCU/SHORT
Caisă
DOCU/WORLD
Caisă
Year
2018
Country
Romania
Director
Alexandru Mavrodineanu
Duration
81’
DOCU/WORLD
Champion
DOCU/SHORT
Champion
Year
2017
Country
Hungary
Director
Máté Bartha
Duration
19’31’’’
DOCU/SHORT
Children of Congo, Listen!
DOCU/WORLD
Children of Congo, Listen!
Year
2018
Country
Congo
Directors
Natacha Ikoli, Patrick Flynn
Duration
89’
DOCU/WORLD
Game Girls
DOCU/WORLD
Game Girls
Year
2018
Country
France, Germany
Director
Alina Skrzeszewska
Duration
90’
DOCU/WORLD
Hamama & Caluna
DOCU/SHORT
Hamama & Caluna
Year
2018
Country
Switzerland, Germany, Italy
Director
Andreas Anuuk Muggli
Duration
22’39’’’
DOCU/SHORT
I Grew Up As You Slept / Urosłam, Kiedy Spałaś
DOCU/WORLD
I Grew Up As You Slept / Urosłam, Kiedy Spałaś
Year
2018
Country
Poland
Director
Marcin Sauter
Duration
49’
DOCU/WORLD
In Between / Në Mes
DOCU/SHORT
In Between / Në Mes
Year
2019
Country
Kosovo
Director
Samir Karahoda
Duration
13’40’’’
DOCU/SHORT
Like Dolls, I'll Rise
DOCU/SHORT
Like Dolls, I'll Rise
Year
2018
Country
France
Director
Nora Philippe
Duration
28’35’’’
DOCU/SHORT
Resonances
DOCU/SHORT
Resonances
Year
2017
Country
Lebanon
Director
Nicolas Khoury
Duration
27’42’’’
DOCU/SHORT
That's The Way It Is / Tak kak je
DOCU/SHORT
That's The Way It Is / Tak kak je
Year
2018
Country
Croatia
Director
Arsen Oremović
Duration
25’53’’’
DOCU/SHORT
The Castle / Zamek
DOCU/SHORT
The Castle / Zamek
Year
2018
Country
Poland
Director
Tadeusz Kabicz
Duration
21'35’’’
DOCU/SHORT
The Diviners
DOCU/UKRAINE
The Diviners
Year
2019
Country
Ukraine
Director
Roman Bordun
Duration
60’
DOCU/UKRAINE
The Magic Life of V
DOCU/WORLD
The Magic Life of V
Year
2019
Country
Finland, Denmark, Bulgaria
Director
Tonislav Hristov
Duration
87’
DOCU/WORLD
The Way to the Mountains / La strada per le montagne
DOCU/WORLD
The Way to the Mountains / La strada per le montagne
Year
2018
Country
France, Italy, Ukraine
Director
Micol Roubini
Duration
82’
DOCU/WORLD
The Winter Garden's Tale
DOCU/UKRAINE
The Winter Garden's Tale
Year
2018
Country
Ukraine
Director
Simon Mozgovyi
Duration
74’
DOCU/UKRAINE
Time Is Out of Joint
DOCU/SHORT
Time Is Out of Joint
Year
2018
Country
Canada
Director
Victor Arroyo
Duration
25’
DOCU/SHORT
Voices of the Sea
DOCU/WORLD
Voices of the Sea
Year
2018
Country
UK
Director
Kim Hopkins
Duration
98’
DOCU/WORLD
When Lambs become Lions
DOCU/WORLD
When Lambs become Lions
Year
2018
Country
USA
Director
Jon Kasbe
Duration
76’
DOCU/WORLD
White Mama / Белая мама
DOCU/WORLD
White Mama / Белая мама
Year
2018
Country
Russia
Directors
Evgeniya Ostanina, Zosya Rodkevich
Duration
97’
DOCU/WORLD